THURSDAY ~ January 28

NOON
One Pig, Two Pig, Three Pig, Blue Pig
By Matthew Miller
Producer: LineStorm Playwrights

7PM
The FUN-Raiser (to stop the end of the world) 
By Pedro Dominguez
Directed by Pedro Dominguez
Music composed by Matthew Capurro
Producer: Kryptic Films

9PM
Oh Myh Dating Hell 
By Myhraliza Aala
Directed by Nikki Flinn
Producer: Aala Is Possible*

FRIDAY ~ January 29

NOON
Epic Shorts

By Amanda Kelner, Louise Wynn, Stan Matthews, Brett Campbell & Rachael Carnes
Producer: PDX Playwrights
Project produced by Karen Polinsky, Ajai Tripathi & John Servilio

7PM
Allies & Accomplices

Created by ETC Pro Lab, Noelle Simone, Tessa May, & Variat Dance Collective
Directed by Aaron Wheeler-Kay, Remythification Project Directed by Laura Cannon
Producer: Echo Theater Company

9PM
Fold in Gently: Recipes for Friendship and Forgiveness

By Elsa Dougherty & Rachel Wells
Directed by Elsa Dougherty
Producer: Mug Mantel Media

SATURDAY ~ January 30

NOON
Young Playwrights Festival
By Emily Imanishi, Aishwarya Marathe, Lana Sage & Casey Tilgner
Program director Megan Ward Stevens
Producer: Lakewood Theatre Company

2PM
I’ll Tell You How To Love Me 
By Kapu Waia’u Dancel
Directed by Kapu Waia’u Dancel & Romnick Dancel
Producer: Brave Ass Scaredy Cat

3PM
no one can hear me scream underwater 
By dee bustos
Producer: echeri productions

4:30PM
Cat Napper 
By Kwik Jones
Directed by Victor Mack
Producer: Portland Civic Theatre Guild

7PM
Resiliency in Rhythm 
Created by Portland youth from I Am M.O.R.E
Directed by S. Renee Mitchell
Producer: I Am M.O.R.E. (Making Ourselves Resilient Everyday)

9PM
A Walk through the City Reveals its True Intentions
Written by people experiencing homelessness at Willamette Center Shelter
Directed by Ann Singer in collaboration with Outside the Frame
Producer: Rogue Pack

SUNDAY ~ January 31

NOON
ZoomINstant Play Festival
By Katie Bennett, Rachael Carnes, John McDonald, Karen Polinsky & Nina Monique Kelly
Producer: PDX Playwrights
Project produced by Kate Belden & Brad Bolchunos

2PM
Red/Act 
Created by Jessica Mehta
Directed by Jessica Mehta
Producer: This Cherokee Rose*

4:30PM
Martha Bakes 
By Don Wilson Glenn
Directed by Damaris Webb
Producer: Vanport Mosaic

7PM
Shooflies and Psilocybin
By Heath Hyun Houghton
Directed by Asae Dean
Producer: Theatre Vertigo*

9PM
Troy, USA
By Dmae Roberts & Don Wilson Glenn
Directed by Lawrence Siulagi
Producer: Bag&Baggage Productions

MONDAY ~ February 1

7PM
Prolific
By Anne Zander
Producer: Le Why Not Productions

9PM
Be Careful What you Ask For 
By Lisa Collins
Directed by Jennifer Lanier
Producer: Family of Color Productions*

TUESDAY ~ February 2

7PM
i defy you, stars
By Maddie Nguyen
Directed by Tim Wagoner
Producer: Do It for Mead*

9PM
RE: Lilith Lopez
By Caitlin Nolan & Mishelle Apalategui
Directed by Charmian Creagle
Producer: The Reformers

WEDNESDAY ~ February 3

NOON
Acting Counsel
By C.S. Whitcomb
Directed by C.S. Whitcomb
Producer: Lakewood Theatre Company

7PM
Ways of Trying
By Tara Hopebringer
Producer: World’s Edge Theatre

9PM
Lilies 
By Joni Whitworth
Directed by Hannah Piper Burn
Producer: Future Prairie*

THURSDAY ~ February 4

NOON
Untitled LineStorm Playwrights Project
By LineStorm Playwrights
Producer: LineStorm Playwrights

7PM
Abraham Lincoln (Self Help Guru)
By Philip Cuomo & the CoHo Clown Cohort
Directed by Philip Cuomo
Producer: CoHo Clown Cohort

9PM
Hot Mess – a Zombie Musical 
By Mark LaPierre
Directed by Diane Englert
Producer: SPECTRE Productions

FRIDAY ~ February 5

NOON
Experimental Plays
By Brad Bolchunos, Gary Corbin, Mason Thornton, Ajai Tripathi, Karen Polinsky & Brock
Walter
Producer: PDX Playwrights
Project produced by Alisha Christiansen & Lisa Collins

7PM
A Window Into Elder World 
By Darlene Zimbardi
Producer: Elder World Productions

9PM
Prismagic Radio Hour
By Petra Delarocha
Directed by Petra Delarocha
Producer: Prismagic

SATURDAY ~ February 6

NOON
Fezziwig’s Fortune
By Sara Jean Accuardi & Josie Seid
Producer: LineStorm Playwrights

2PM
Sadie and Myrtle
By Valerie Yvette Peterson
Directed by Valerie Yvette Peterson
Producer: V.A.D.M. Realm*

4:30PM
Stop! (motion) 
By Emilie Landman
Producer: The Broken Planetarium

7PM
Livin’ in the Light
By Emmanuel (Onry) Henreid
Directed by Hannah Hefner
Producer: Future Prairie

9PM
Tales of Sex Magic and Healing
By Charla Hathaway
Directed by Eleanor O’Brien
Producer: Naked at My Age*

SUNDAY ~ February 7

NOON
Sequestered Soliloquies
By Brad Bolchunos, Alisha Christiansen, Monica Dailey, Nancy Moss, Ajai Tripalthi & LineStorm Playwrights
Producer: Bag&Baggage Productions, PDX Playwrights & LineStorm Playwrights

2PM
CHOSEN
By Alissa Jessup
Directed by Dan Kitrosser
Producer: Asteroid B612

4:30PM
Madonna of the Cat
By Sue Mach
Directed by Jane Unger
Producer: Sue Mach Productions

7PM
The November Project 
By Jessica Wallenfels, Beth Thompson & Lava Alapai
Directed by Beth Thompson
Producer: Many Hats Collaboration

9PM
Spirit in the Dark
By Tyrone Hendrix
Directed by Tyrone Hendrix & Douglas Jenkins
Producer: PDX Soul Collective & Portland Cello Project*